Strictly 5678 2019 Results

Congratulations to our dancers
Congratulations to our Elite Squadron
Apr 2, 2019
Holiday Programme
Holiday Dance Programme June 2019
Jun 25, 2019

Strictly 5678 2019 Results

Strictly 5678 2019 Results

Kids Show

Duo Junior

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Duo JuniorAmy-Kayla Roxburgh & Ewa Socha5.977.26.701
Duo Junior
Genevieve Vivier & Leah Engelbrecht
6.26.266.132

Duo Intermediate

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Duo IntermediateCamryn & Jordan Pennington7.77887.921
Duo IntermediateMila Meerkotter & Zeta Reyneke6.36.56.86.532

Formation Beginner

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Formation BeginnerHip Hop L1 Wed7.57.27.17.271
Formation BeginnerHip Hop L1 Sat776.56.832
Formation BeginnerBallet Gr 16666.003
Formation BeginnerBallet Gr 2656.35.774
Formation BeginnerAcro L1/25.65.55.65.575

Formation Intermediate

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Formation IntermediateTap7.3777.101
Formation IntermediateAcro L3/46.36.26.96.472
Formation IntermediateModern L3/46.965.86.233
Formation IntermediateTeen Contemporary5.6676.204
Formation IntermediateHip Hop L36.35.85.96.005

Solo Beginner

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Solo BeginnerKatlego Nkosi7787.331
Solo BeginnerKatlego Nkosi7.177.57.201
Solo BeginnerZeta Reyneke6.16.576.532
Solo BeginnerMolly Coetzee6.26.56.46.373
Solo BeginnerCaelyn White666.26.074
Solo BeginnerTeeana Ravjee6.2666.074
Solo BeginnerNia Nieuwoudt6.15.55.55.705

Solo Intermediate

EntryContestantsJedDebbieDawnTotal AvePlacing
Solo IntermediateGabby Muller7.87.887.871
Solo IntermediateRhulani Tsogang 7.37.87.87.632
Solo IntermediateCamryn Pennington77.887.603
Solo IntermediateBokamoso Bogoshi 7.67.57.57.534
Solo IntermediateGabby Muller77.57.87.435
Solo IntermediateCarla Meintjes7.377.57.276
Solo IntermediateJordan Pennington7.277.47.207
Solo IntermediateMila Meerkotter7.26.57.57.078
Solo IntermediateKylie Thomas6.86.57.56.939
Solo IntermediateCarla Meintjes6.767.56.7310
Solo IntermediateKylie Thomas6.36.56.96.5711
Solo IntermediateGemma Sawkins666.26.0712

The Dave Campbell Trophy of Excellence - Kids

Awarded to Camryn & Jordan Pennington for their Duo Routine, with the highest result of the evening of 7.92

Adults Show

Bronze Beginner

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
Bronze BeginnerDavid & Stephne Sherwell6.86.97.87.171
Bronze BeginnerTaryn Sukhdeo6.56.56.26.402
Bronze BeginnerNikki Costas and Anja Brits66.566.173

Bronze Final

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
Bronze FinalMaria Jose Baur 7.4887.801
Bronze FinalHeather Swart7.37.177.132
Bronze FinalBella Lyons & Werner Kriel6.976.86.903
Bronze FinalDerek Harrison76.96.86.903
Bronze FinalKeshia Naidoo6.96.86.76.804
Bronze FinalCarin van der Merwe6.56.876.775
Bronze FinalWerner Kriel6.676.46.676
Bronze FinalCarin van der Merwe6.46.56.36.407
Bronze FinalRobyn Allen6.36.56.16.308

Silver

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
Silver Portia Burn 77.57.47.301
Silver
Melissa Otto & Herlu vd Berg
6.8787.272
Silver Irma Meyer7.27.56.97.203
Silver Nicole Lewis7.277.17.104
Silver Melissa Otto & Andre6.677.47.005
Silver Melissa Otto & Cathy6.16.56.86.476

Gold

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
GoldKaylin Barber7.377.47.231
GoldBella Lyons 7.277.27.132
GoldBella Lyons 777.27.073
GoldDerek Harrison7.2766.734

Formation Beginner

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
Formation BeginnerMusical Theatre76.96.86.901
Formation BeginnerBeg Burlesque76.86.26.672
Formation BeginnerAdult Contemp6.86.56.26.503
Formation BeginnerBelly Dancing6.76.46.26.434

Formation Intermediate

EntryContestantsJedDebbieMarcellaTotalPlacing
Formation Intermediate
Modern Jive6.97.87.27.301
Formation Intermediate
Adult Tap6.86.96.86.832
Formation Intermediate
Burlesque Int6.76.96.36.633
Formation Intermediate
Hip Hop Trio66.26.26.134

The Dave Campbell Trophy of Excellence - Adults

Awarded to Maria Jose-Baur for her Argentine Tango routine, with the highest result of the evening of 7.8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *